Today's Paper Latest News Local News Sports Coronavirus Arkansas News National News Obits Newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT

Columbia Christian students named to nine-week honor roll

October 21, 2021 at 4:00 a.m.

Columbia Christian School in Magnolia recently released the names of students on the first nine-week honor roll. Those students include the following:

All A's & B's (Merit List)

Kindergarten: Catherine Jones, Ella Snider.

1st Grade: Brayleigh Coughenour, Landon Harrell, Auness Johnson, Easton Rogers, John Thang, Brandon Tucker, Kourtney Williams.

2nd Grade: Easton Braswell, Hannon Chong, Vi Nguyen, M. J. Sunogan, Silas Walker.

3rd Grade: Bodie Barton, Elizabeth Smith, Teal Wagner.

4th Grade: Laila Hooker, Ava Hunter, Eli Penick.

5th Grade: Jon David Baker, Riley Dunham, Laila Hogan, Kamdyn Keith, Ava Sharpe, Emory Walker, Aria Wisely.

6th Grade: Mason Crabtree, Reagan Dews, Marley Linville, McKayla Newton, Asa Pennington, Nora Smith, Dawson Wheelington.

7th Grade: Harmonee Johnson, Jaxson Rushton.

8th Grade: Ruston Hern, Izzy Mustafa, Heidi Rowe.

9th Grade: Sawyer Bell, Lily Carter, Miley Wagner.

11th Grade: Conner Burley, Mia Collins, Missy Gunnels, Maddy Nance.

12th Grade: Lucas Carter.

All A's (Principal's List)

Kindergarten: Beau Beckham, Stella Caskey, Lyla Farrar, Tobias Glasgow, Hayes Gosnell, Ollie Hudgens, Augustine Palazzi, Wesley Palazzi, Cruz Smith, Kinley Speake, Parker Warr, Emma Watson, Rebecca Williams.

1st Grade: Brooks Collier, James Coulter, Elle Kate Hudgens, Kimber Pipkin, Cady Roberts, Collins Smith, Foster Stuart, Hayden Tucker, Madelyn Watson, Alyssa Whitener, Brooklyn Wisely.

2nd Grade: Eli Alfaro, Cody Beckham, Lane Bradshaw, Trey Colvin, Noah Farrar, Savannah Griffin, Marlee Hunter, Jon Stone, Aubree Tuberville.

3rd Grade: Adalyn Adams, Griffin Drake, Kayleigh Gilmer, Grayson Gosnell, Kollier Keith, Eva Routon, Addison Sharpe, Noel Wisely.

4th Grade: Ashlyn Fullenwider, Jillian Griffin, Mason Hogan, Ava Loe, Quinten Palazzi, Hannah Penick, William Tucker, Peyton Warr, Mason Watson, Brook Wheelington, Violet Yu.

5th Grade: Jed Mitchell, Connor Newton.

6th Grade: Emma Attebery, Makenzie Watson.

7th Grade: Anna Martin, Christian Routon.

9th Grade: Martinos Christodoulides, Samuel Williams.

10th Grade: Joshua Campbell.

11th Grade: Victoria Allison, Elizabeth Attebery.

12th Grade: Brylie Crisp, Sidney Gunnels, Abby Harrington, Claudia Ray, Garrett Waters.

Print Headline: Columbia Christian students named to nine-week honor roll

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT