Today's Paper Latest News Local News Sports Coronavirus Viewpoints Arkansas News National News Obits Newsletters
ADVERTISEMENT

Columbia Christian School Honor Roll

by Special to the Banner-News | June 7, 2021 at 8:17 a.m.
Columbia Christian School is located at 250 Warnock Springs Road in Magnolia. (submitted photo)

4th Nine Weeks

All A’s & B’s (Merit List):

1st Grade: Easton Braswell, Kanon Campbell, Trey Colvin 2nd Grade: Bodie Barton, Addison Sharpe, Teal Wagner 3rd Grade: Judd Caldwell, Jake Newton 4th Grade: Jon David Baker, Riley Dunham, Jesse Lamb, Kate Smith, Emory Walker, Aria Wisely 5th Grade: Mason Crabtree, Marley Linville, McKayla Newton, Asa Pennington, Asher Sharpe, Nora Smith 6th Grade: Leiahna Dennis, Katy Goodheart, Trinity Milam, Sophia Newton, Lily Raines, Christian Routon 7th Grade: Landon Burley, Jackson Newton, Heidi Rowe, Abigail Triplet 8th Grade: Sawyer Bell, Lily Carter, Taylor Miller, Miley Wagner 9th Grade: Bobby Gunnels, Parker Raines, Ethan Smith 10th Grade: Conner Burley, Eliana Curtis, Missy Gunnels, Maddy Nance, Judd Walker 12th Grade: Jessica Gunnels, Jordan Perritt

All A’s (Principal’s List):

Kindergarten: Samar Bachri, Brooks Collier, Brayleigh Coughener, James Coulter, Landon Harrell, Ellee Kate Hudgens, Auness Johnson, Kimber Pipkin, Cady Roberts, Easton Rogers, Collins Smith, Foster Stuart, Brandon Tucker, Hayden Tucker, Madelyn Watson, Alyssa Whitener, Kourtney Williams, Brooklyn Wisely 1st Grade: Eli Alfaro, Cody Beckham, Noah Farrar, Ryleigh Fullenwider, Savannah Griffin, Vi Nguyen, Emma Patel, Jon Stone, M.J. Sunogan, Silas Walker 2nd Grade: Adalyn Adams, Griffin Drake, Kayleigh Gilmer, Grayson Gosnell, Eva Routon, Noel Wisely 3rd Grade: Josalynn Boothe, Lyrik Campbell, Ashlyn Fullenwider, Jillian Griffin, Mason Hogan, Ava Loe, Quinten Palazzi, Aria Patel, Eli Penick, Hannah Penick, Fiona Srebalus, William Tucker, Peyton Warr, Mason Watson, Brook Wheelington, Violet Yu 4th Grade: Laila Hogan, Jed Mitchell, Connor Newton, Ava Sharpe 5th Grade: Emma Attebery, Makenzie Watson, Dawson Wheelington 6th Grade: Symphonie Campbell, Anna Martin 7th Grade: Ruston Hern, Izzy Mustafa, Sandra Nguyen

8th Grade: Martino Christodoulides, Samuel Williams 9th Grade: Joshua Campbell 10th Grade: Victoria Allison, Elizabeth Attebery 11th Grade: Brylie Crisp, Sidney Gunnels, Abby Harrington, Claudia Ray, Garrett Waters 12th Grade: Jonathan Stevens, Brayden Voss, Jake Williams

2nd Semester

All A’s & B’s (Merit List):

Kindergarten: Brayleigh Coughenour, Kimber Pipkin 1st Grade: Easton Braswell, Kanon Campbell, Trey Colvin 2nd Grade: Bodie Barton, Teal Wagner 3rd Grade: Judd Caldwell, Sadie Colvin, Eli Penick, Fiona Srebalus 4th Grade: Maci Caskey, Jesse Lamb, Kate Smith, Emory Walker, Aria Wisely 5th Grade: Mason Crabtree, Marley Linville, McKayla Newton, Asa Pennington, Asher Sharpe, Nora Smith 6th Grade: Katy Goodheart, Anna Martin, Trinity Milam, Sophia Newton, Lily Raines, Christian Routon, Jaxson Rushton, Kash Smith 7th Grade: Landon Burley, Jackson Newton, Heidi Rowe, Abigail Triplet 8th Grade: Sawyer Bell, Lily Carter, Taylor Miller, Miley Wagner 9th Grade: Bobby Gunnels, Parker Raines, Ethan Smith 10th Grade: Eliana Curtis, Missy Gunnels, Maddy Nance, Judd Walker

All A’s (Principal’s List):

Kindergarten: Samar Bachri, Brooks Collier, James Coulter, Landon Harrell, Ellee Kate Hudgens, Auness Johnson, Cady Roberts, Easton Rogers, Collins Smith, Foster Stuart, Brandon Tucker, Hayden Tucker, Madelyn Watson, Alyssa Whitener, Brooklyn Wisely 1st Grade: Eli Alfaro, Cody Beckham, Noah Farrar, Ryleigh Fullenwider, Savannah Griffin, Vi Nguyen, Emma Patel, Jon Stone, M.J. Sunogan, Silas Walker 2nd Grade: Adalyn Adams, Griffin Drake, Kayleigh Gilmer, Grayson Gosnell, Eva Routon, Addison Sharpe, Noel Wisely 3rd Grade: Josalynn Boothe, Lyrik Campbell, Ashlyn Fullenwider, Jillian Griffin, Mason Hogan, Ava Loe, Jake Newton, Quinten Palazzi, Aria Patel, Hannah Penick, William Tucker, Peyton Warr, Mason Watson, Brook Wheelington, Violet Yu 4th Grade: Jon David Baker, Riley Dunham, Laila Hogan, Jed Mitchell, Connor Newton, Ava Sharpe 5th Grade: Emma Attebery, Makenzie Watson, Dawson Wheelington 6th Grade: Symphonie Campbell 7th Grade: Ruston Hern, Izzy Mustafa, Sandra Nguyen 8th Grade: Martinos Christodoulides, Samuel Williams 9th Grade: Joshua Campbell 10th Grade: Victoria Allison, Elizabeth Attebery 11th Grade: Brylie Crisp, Sidney Gunnels, Abby Harrington, Claudia Ray, Garrett Waters 12th Grade: Jessica Gunnels, Jordan Perritt, Jonathan Stevens, Brayden Voss, Jake Williams

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT